Hammer Time

Since it seems to be the in thing these days.

If I was feeling petty, I might point out that mine are bigger than yours. ๐Ÿ˜€

Advertisements

19 thoughts on “Hammer Time

  1. Did you go out and buy that brand new sledgehammer today? Hmmm, that middle one looks suspiciously like a mallet to me. :whistle:

  2. ya ya ya, it's all very well, having big hammers, well-used hammers and different claws and heads etc.But do any of these hammers have a feather boa set off by a faux-leather clasp glistening with glass thingies masquerading as semi-precious jewels?I rather think not. My hammer is the Uma Thurman of hammers.Goodness. The glamour of it all. :queen::P ๐Ÿ˜› ๐Ÿ˜›

  3. Nope. My hammers are just plain old working hammers. But I'm sure having feathers and jewels would make them much more useful. :p

  4. Hi Freethinker, no, only for mosquitoes in a French movie, to be filmed specially for AYA.And oh yes, also for cracking nuts and peppercorns ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€

  5. You guys are great:up:Mickey, now that is a big Hammer:)But yeah Hungry got the unique one, or well in fact I guess they are all unique in their own way:DGuess I have to vote hungry, he is th one whom dragged me in to this community for real, I kind ove him the support:)do take care you all:)

  6. LOL…thanks for the support Duplo, but I'm sure you'd have been dragged in one way or another…just don't blame me if you want to get out one day and can't…:devil:What was that comment in the movie, "The Incredibles"

    Mum: everybody is special, everybody is uniqueSon: that just means nobody is special

  7. @Hungry, :lol:Sure I am going to blame you if that day should ever arise…The danger of draqgging someone in to something is that you might end up getting blamed when they want to get out:devil:

  8. @Wicked, Nothing scary or dangerous I hope:confused: I am merely saying that now that I have got so addicted to this bloggy thingy and thanks to our hungry friend meet all you people. which are great by the way, then he is the one to thank for it (in a good way)…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s